GLOBAL OBSERVATION RESEARCH INITIATIVE IN ALPINE ENVIRONMENTS

The GLORIA species list (Lichens)

In parenthesis are the GLORIA species codes

version last updated 2014/11/10

Acarospora elevata H. Magn. (4768)
Acarospora fuscata (Schrad.) Th. Fr. (3860)
Acarospora molybdina (Wahlenb.) Trevisan (3952)
Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl. (1655)
Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) Massal. (1656)
Allantoparmelia alpicola (Th. Fr.) Essl (1657)
Allocetraria madreporiformis (Ach.) Karnef & Thell (3973)
Anaptychia bryorum Poelt (3684)
Arctoparmelia centrifuga (L.) Hale (1658)
Arctoparmelia incurva (Pers.) Hale (1659)
Arthonia glebosa Tuck. (3955)
Arthroraphis alpina (Schaer.) R. Sant. (1660)
Arthrorhaphis alpina (Schaer.) R.Sant. (3685)
Arthrorhaphis citrinella (Ach.) Poelt (1969) (2197)
Arthrorhaphis grisea Th. Fr. (3861)
Asahinea chrysantha (Tuck.) Culb. & Culb. (1835)
Aspicilia caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) Arnold (4770)
Aspicilia cinerea (L.) Körber (4769)
Aspicilia desertorum (Kremp.) Mereschk. (4771)
Aspicilia sp. 01 in US-RMN (3957)
Aspicilia sp. 02 in US-RMN (3958)
Aspicilia sp. 03 in US-RMN (3959)
Aspicilia sp. in CZ-POL (5266)
Aspilidea myrinii (Fr.) Hafellner (3862)
Baeomyces placophyllus Ach. (3686)
Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent. (3687)
Bartlettiella fragilis D.J.Galloway & M.Jørg. (1990) (2198)
Bellemerea alpina (Sommerf.) Clauzade & Cl.Roux (3863)
Biatora subduplex (Nyl.) Printzen (3688)
Biatora vernalis (L.) Fr. (3689)
Bilimbia lobulata (Sommerf.) Hafellner & Coppins (3748)
Black crust lichen In UK-CAI (1814)
Brodoa intestiniformis (Vill.) Goward (1661)
Brodoa oroarctica (Krog) Goward (1662)
Brodoa sp. in NO-DOV (3491)
Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Kaernefelt (1663)
Bryonora castanea (Hepp) Poelt (3690)
Bryoria austromontana M.Jørg. & D.J.Galloway (2199)
Bryoria bicolor (Ehrh.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. (1769)
Bryoria chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D.Hawksw. (3749)
Buellia aethalea (Ach.) Th.Fr. (3864)
Buellia insignis (Nägeli) Th. Fr. (3980)
Buellia macularis Zahlbr. (1941) (2201)
Buellia sp. in CZ-POL (5267)
Buellia sp. in De Not. (1846) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2200)
Caloplaca ammiospila (Wahlenb.) H.Olivier (3691)
Caloplaca arenaria (Pers.) Müll. Arg. (3524)
Caloplaca cerina (Ehrd. ex Hedwig) Th. Fr. (4086)
Caloplaca cerina var. chloroleuca (Sm.) Th.Fr. (3692)
Caloplaca cerina var. muscorum (A.Massal.) Jatta (3693)
Caloplaca cinnamomea (Th.Fr.) H.Olivier (2202)
Caloplaca epithallina Lynge (3985)
Caloplaca holocarpa (Hoffm.) A.E. Wade (3986)
Caloplaca inclinans (Stirt.) Hellb. (2203)
Caloplaca jungermanniae (Vahl) Th.Fr. (3694)
Caloplaca livida (Hepp) Jatta (3695)
Caloplaca saxifragarum Poelt (3696)
Caloplaca sp. in US-RMN (3987)
Caloplaca tetraspora (Nyl.) H.Olivier (3697)
Caloplaca tiroliensis Zahlbr. (3698)
Caloplaca trachyphylla (Tuck.) Zahlbr. (3988)
Calvitimela armeniaca (DC.) Hafellner (3865)
Candelariella citrina de Lesd. (4084)
Candelariella placodizans (Nyl.) Magnusson (1664)
Candelariella rosulans (Müll. Arg.) Zahlbr. (5424)
Candelariella sp. in CH-VAL (3798)
Candelariella sp. in Müll.Arg. (1894) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2204)
Candelariella vitellina (Hoffm.) Müll.Arg. (2205)
Carbonea sp. in (Hertel) Hertel (1983) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2206)
Catapyrenium daedaleum (Kremp.) Stein (3699)
Catapyrenium lachneum (Ach.) R. Sant. (3994)
Cetraria Ach. sp. in (1803) - NZ-PIS-KIRnull (2207)
Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr. (1770)
Cetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Ach. (1665)
Cetraria delisei (Schaer.) Nyl. (1666)
Cetraria ericetorum Opiz (1667)
Cetraria hepatizon (Ach.) Vain. (1668)
Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach. (1669)
Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach. subsp. islandica (3974)
Cetraria islandica subsp. antarctica Kärnefelt (2208)
Cetraria juniperina (L.) Ach. (1670)
Cetraria muricata (Ach.) Eckfeldt (5425)
Cetraria nivalis (L.) Ach. (1671)
Cetraria tilesii Ach. (1790)
Cetraria tubulosa (Schaer.) Zopf (1771)
Cladia aggregata (Sw.) Nyl. (1876) (2209)
Cladonia acuminata (Ach.) Norrl. (5426)
Cladonia amaurocraea (Floerke) Schaer. (1672)
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. (1673)
Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. subsp. mitis (Sandst.) Ruoss. (1818)
Cladonia arbuscula agg. (3492)
Cladonia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula (Wallr.) Flot. (1819)
Cladonia bellidiflora (Ach.) Schaer. (1674)
Cladonia borealis Stenroos (1772)
Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng. (5427)
Cladonia carneola Fr. (1675)
Cladonia cervicornis (Ach.) Flot. (1817)
Cladonia chlorophaea (Flk.) Spreng. (1676)
Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd. (1677)
Cladonia coniocraea (Flörke) Spreng. (3796)
Cladonia cornuta (L.) Schaer. (1678)
Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot. (1679)
Cladonia cyanipes (Sommerf.) Nyl. (1680)
Cladonia decorticata (Flörke) Sprengel (1871)
Cladonia deformis (L.) Hoffm. (1681)
Cladonia digitata (L.) Hoffm. (3866)
Cladonia ecmocyna Leight. (1682)
Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr. (1773)
Cladonia furcata (Huds.) Schrad. (5531)
Cladonia fuscofunda S. Hammer (2210)
Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. (1683)
Cladonia gracilis agg. (3493)
Cladonia impexa Harm (1911)
Cladonia incrassata Flörke (3443)
Cladonia luteoalba Wheldon & A. Wilson (3867)
Cladonia macilenta Hoffm. (3868)
Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana (Fr.) V.Wirth (1872)
Cladonia macroceras (Delise) Hav. (1774)
Cladonia macrophylla (Schaer.) Stenh. (1684)
Cladonia macrophyllodes Nyl. (1685)
Cladonia merochlorophaea Asahina (3700)
Cladonia mitis Sandst. (1686)
Cladonia ochrochlora Flörke (6063)
Cladonia pertricosa Kremp. (2212)
Cladonia phyllophora Hoffm. (3701)
Cladonia pleurota (Floerke) Schaer. (1687)
Cladonia pocillum (Ach.) Grognot (1688)
Cladonia polycarpoides Nyl. (3797)
Cladonia pulvinata (Sandst.) Herk & Aptroot (6064)
Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm. (1775)
Cladonia pyxidata ssp. chlorophaea (Floerke ex Sommerf.) V. Wirth (1820)
Cladonia rangiferina (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg. (1689)
Cladonia rangiformis Hoffm. (1821)
Cladonia sp. D21 In SK-CTA (1823)
Cladonia sp. In CH-VAL (1842)
Cladonia sp. in CZ-POL (5268)
Cladonia sp. in ES-SIC (2860)
Cladonia sp. in FO_STR (5532)
Cladonia sp. in NO-BLA (5506)
Cladonia sp. In NO-DOV (1791)
Cladonia sp. in NZ-MTB (2603)
Cladonia sp. in P.Browne (1756) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2211)
Cladonia sp. in RU-NUR-TRAandMKK (2345)
Cladonia sp. In SE-LAT (1802)
Cladonia sp. in US-RMN (3956)
Cladonia squamosa (Scop.) Hoffm. (1690)
Cladonia squamosa agg. (1815)
Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & Vezda (1691)
Cladonia strepsilis (Ach.) Grognot (1692)
Cladonia stricta (Nyl.) Nyl. (1693)
Cladonia subfurcata (Nyl.) Arnold (1694)
Cladonia sulphurina (Michx.) Fr. (1776)
Cladonia symphycarpa (Floerke) Fr. (1822)
Cladonia turgida Hoffm. (1873)
Cladonia uncialis (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg. (1695)
Coelocaulon aculetaum (Schreb.) Link (1696)
Coelocaulon maculeatum (Schreb.) Gyeln. (1812)
Coelocaulon muricatum (Ach.) J. R. Laundon (1809)
Collema auriforme (With.) Coppins & J.R.Laundon (3702)
Collema durietzii Degel. (1974) (2213)
Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach. (1697)
Collema tenax (Sw.) Ach. (1698)
Collema undulatum Flot. (1699)
Collema Weber sp. in ex F.H.Wigg. (1780) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2214)
Cornicularia divergens Ach. (2344)
Cornicularia normoerica (Gunnerus) Du Rietz (1700)
Cryptodiscus gloeocapsa (Nitschke ex Arnold) Baloch, Gilenstam & Wedin (5271)
Dactylina arctica (Richardson) Nyl. (1836)
Dibaeis baeomyces (L. fil.) Rambold & Hertel (1777)
Dimelaena oreina (Ach.) Norman (3981)
Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant. subsp. muscorum (3989)
Diploschistes scruposus (Schreb.) Norman (2215)
Dolichousnea longissima (Ach.) Articus (4932)
Epilichen scabrosus (Ach.) Clem. (3703)
Evernia divaricata (L.) Ach. (3704)
Evernia perfragilis Llano (1778)
Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & Thell (3705)
Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & Thell (3706)
Frutidella caesioatra (Schaer.) Kalb (3707)
Fulgensia bracteata (Hoffm.) Raes. (1701)
Fungi (as organism group) (5849)
Fuscidea cyathoides (Ach.) V. Wirth & Vezda (3869)
Fuscidea kochiana (Hepp) V. Wirth & Vezda (3870)
Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) M.Jørg. (3708)
Haematomma physodes (L.) Nyl. (1703)
Haematomma ventosum (L.) Mass. (1702)
Haematomma vittata (AcHaematomma) Parr. (1704)
Hypogymnia austerodes (Nyl.) Raesaenen (1792)
Hypogymnia kosciuskoensis Elix (1980) [1979] (2216)
Hypogymnia lugubris (Pers.) Krog (1968) (2129)
Hypogymnia physodes (L.) Nyl. (1793)
Hypogymnia sp. In NO-DOV (1794)
Hypogymnia sp. In SE-LAT (1803)
Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr. (1705)
Lecanora argopholis (Ach.) Ach. (3995)
Lecanora bicincta Ramond (3961)
Lecanora cenisia Ach. (3962)
Lecanora demersa (Kremp.) Hertel & Rambold (1989) (2218)
Lecanora epibryon subsp. broccha (Nyl.) Lumbsch (1994) (2219)
Lecanora garovaglii (Körb.) Zahlbr. (4085)
Lecanora hagenii (Ach.) Ach. (3709)
Lecanora intricata (Ach.) Ach. (3871)
Lecanora leptacina Sommerf. (1706)
Lecanora muralis (Schreb.) Rabenh. (3963)
Lecanora novomexicana H. Magn. (3964)
Lecanora polytropa (Hoffm.) Rabenh. (1707)
Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr. (3872)
Lecanora soralifera (Suza) Räsänen (3873)
Lecanora sp. in Ach. (1810) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2217)
Lecanora sp. in CZ-POL (5269)
Lecanora swartzii (Ach.) Ach. (1810) (2220)
Lecidea alpestris Sommerf. (1708)
Lecidea atrobrunnea (Ramond) Schaer. (3967)
Lecidea auriculata Th. Fr. (3968)
Lecidea caesioatra Schaer. (1709)
Lecidea confluens (Weber) Ach. (3874)
Lecidea fuscoatra (L.) Ach. (3875)
Lecidea fuscoatrula Nyl. (1888) (2222)
Lecidea granulosa (Ehrh.) Ach. (1710)
Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach. (3876)
Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach. var. pantherina Ach. (3877)
Lecidea lithophila (Ach.) Ach. (3878)
Lecidea lyngei Degel. (3969)
Lecidea plana (J. Lahm.) Nyl. (3879)
Lecidea sp. in Ach. (1803) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2221)
Lecidea sp. in CZ-POL (5270)
Lecidea sp. in US-RMN (3970)
Lecidea tessellata Flörke (3971)
Lecidea uliginosa (Schrad.) Ach. (1711)
Lecidella patavina (A. Massal.) Knoph & Leuckert (3972)
Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & Leuckert (3965)
Lecidoma demissum (Rutstr.) Gotth. Schneid. & Hertel in Hertel (1779)
Lepraria alpina (de Lesd.) Tretiach & Baruffo (3710)
Lepraria borealis Lothander & Tønsberg (3711)
Lepraria caesioalba (de Lesd.) J.R.Laundon (3712)
Lepraria crassissima (Hue) Lettau (3713)
Lepraria diffusa (J.R.Laundon) Kukwa (3714)
Lepraria eburnea J.R.Laundon (3715)
Lepraria membranacea (Dicks.) Vain. (3716)
Lepraria neglecta (Nyl.) Erichsen (2223)
Lepraria rigidula (de Lesd.) Tønsberg (3717)
Lepraria sp. in CH-VAL (3799)
Lepraria sp. in CZ-POL (5277)
Lepraria vouauxii (Hue) R.C.Harris (3718)
Leptogium gelatinosum (With.) J. R. Laundon (1712)
Leptogium imbricatum M.Jørg. (3719)
Leptogium lichenoides (L.) Zahlbr. (1713)
Leptogium plicatile (Ach.) Leight. (3720)
Leptogium sp. in (Ach.) Gray (1821) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2224)
Leptogium tenuissimum (Dicks.) Körb. (3721)
Letharia vulpina (L.) Hue (3525)
Lichen 01 in CN-DXS-001 (2966)
Lichen 01 in CN-RZL-001 (3263)
Lichen 01 in CN-RZL-002 (3264)
Lichen 02 in CN-DXS-001 (2967)
Lichen 02 in CN-RZL-001 (3265)
Lichen 02 in CN-RZL-002 (3266)
Lichen 03 in CN-DXS-001 (2968)
Lichen 04 in CN-DXS-001 (2969)
Lichen crusts in TR14 (1909)
Lichen in BT-JML (5414)
Lichen in BT-TPL (5503)
Lichen in CN-DXS-003 (2970)
Lichen in CN-RZL-003 (3267)
Lichen in NP-KCJ (5236)
Lichen in NP-MNG (5645)
Lichen sp. in CN-MJW-DER (3423)
Lichen sp. in CN-MJW-DYI (3424)
Lichen sp. in NO-DOV (1832)
Lichen sp. in NP-LNP (4664)
Lichens in CN-DXS (as entire organism group) (3063)
Lichens in CN-MJW (as an entire organism group) (3425)
Lichens in CN-MLS (4923)
Lichens in CN-RZL (as entire organism group) (3268)
Lichens in EC-PIC (as entire organism group) (5953)
Lichens in US-BRC (as entire organism group) (3445)
Lobaria linita (Ach.) Rabenh. (1714)
Lobaria retigera (Bory) Trevis. (4931)
Lobaria scrobiculata (Scop.) DC (1715)
Lopadium pezizoideum (Ach.) Körb. (3722)
Massalongia carnosa (Dicks.) Körb. (3723)
Megaspora verrucosa (Ach.) Hafellner & V.Wirth (3724)
Melanelia hepatizon (Ach.) Thell (3880)
Melanelia panniformis (Nyl.) Essl (1795)
Melanelia stygia (L.) Essl (1716)
Melanohalea infumata (Nyl.) O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch (3975)
Micarea assimilata (Nyl.) Coppins (1717)
Micarea lignaria (Ach.) Hedl. (3881)
Micarea sp. in Fr. (1825) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2225)
Micarea turfosa (A. Massal.) Du Rietz (5272)
Miriquidica leucophaea (Rabenh.) Hertel & Rambold (3882)
Miriquidica nigroleprosa (Vain.) Hertel & Rambold (3883)
Moelleropsis nebulosa (Hoffm.) Gyeln. (1780)
Neofuscelia imitatrix (Taylor) Essl. (1978) (2227)
Neofuscelia loxodes (Nyl.) Essl. (3526)
Neofuscelia pictada (Essl.) Essl. (1941) (2228)
Neofuscelia sp. in Essl. (1978) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2226)
Nephroma arcticum (L.) Torss. (1718)
Nephroma expallidum (Nyl.) Nyl. (1719)
Neuropogon acromelanus (Stirt.) I.M.Lamb (1939) (2229)
Neuropogon antarcticus (Du Rietz) I.M.Lamb (1939) (2230)
Neuropogon ciliatus (Nyl.) Kremp. (1868) (2231)
Neuropogon subcapillaris (D.J.Galloway) D.J.Galloway (1983) (2232)
Ochrolechia frigida (Sw.) Lynge (1720)
Ochrolechia geminipara (Th. Fr.) Vain. (1721)
Ochrolechia sp. in NO-BLA (5507)
Ochrolechia sp. In NO-DOV (1796)
Ochrolechia ssp. In UK-CAI (1816)
Ochrolechia tartarea (L.) Mass. (1722)
Ochrolechia upsaliensis (L.) A. Massal. (3979)
Omphalina hudsoniana (H.S. Jenn.) H. E. Bigelow (1723)
Opegrapha gyrocarpa Flot. (3884)
Opegrapha rupestris Pers. (3528)
Ophioparma ventosum (L.) Norman (3885)
Orphniospora mosigii (Körb.) Hertel & Rambold (5273)
Paraporpidia sp. in Rambold & Pietschm. (1989) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2233)
Parmelia canina (L.) Willd. (1728)
Parmelia kristinssonii Vitik. (1729)
Parmelia lepidophora (Vain.) Bitter (1730)
Parmelia leucophlebia (Nyl.) Gyelnik (1731)
Parmelia malacea (Ach.) Funck. (1732)
Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach. (1726)
Parmelia pezizoides (Weber) Trevis. (1724)
Parmelia praetermissa Nyl. (1725)
Parmelia rufescens (Weiss) Humb. (1733)
Parmelia saxatilis (L.) Ach. (1727)
Parmelia scabrosella Holt.-Hartw. (1734)
Parmelia sp. In NO-DOV (1797)
Parmelia sp. In SE-LAT (1804)
Parmelia sulcata Taylor (1810)
Parmelia venosa (L.) Hoffm. (1735)
Parmeliopsis ambigua (Wulfen) Nyl. (3886)
Parmeliopsis hyperopta (Ach.) Arnold (3887)
Peltigera aphthosa (L.) Willd. (1781)
Peltigera canina (L.) Willd. (1811)
Peltigera didactyla (With.) J. R. Laundon (1782)
Peltigera elisabethae Gyeln. (3725)
Peltigera lepidophora (Nyl. ex Vain.) Bitter (1783)
Peltigera leucophlebia (Nyl.) Gyeln. (1838)
Peltigera malacea (Ach.) Funck (1785)
Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb. (1784)
Peltigera scabrosa Th. Fr. (1813)
Peltigera sp. in NO-DOV (3494)
Peltigera sp. In SE-LAT (1805)
Peltigera venosa (L.) Hoffm. (1786)
Pertusaria corallina (L.) Arnold (3888)
Pertusaria dactylina (Ach.) Nyl. (1736)
Pertusaria geminipara (Th.Fr.) Brodo (3726)
Pertusaria glomerata (Ach.) Schaer. (3727)
Pertusaria gymnospora Kantvilas (1990) (2234)
Pertusaria lactea (L.) Arnold (3889)
Pertusaria oculata (Dicks.) Th.Fr. (3728)
Pertusaria otagoana D.J.Galloway (1983) (2235)
Pertusaria scottii Elix & A.W.Archer (1995) (2236)
Pertusaria sp. in CH-VAL (3729)
Pertusaria sp. In NO-DOV (1798)
Pertusaria sp. In SE-LAT (1806)
Phaecophyscia sciastra (Ach.) Moberg (3527)
Phaeophyscia endococcina (Koerber) Moberg (1737)
Phaeophyscia endococcinodes (Poelt) Essl. (1978) (2237)
Phaeophyscia orbicularis (Neck.) Moberg (3730)
Phaeophyscia sciastra (Ach.) Moberg (1738)
Phaeorrhiza nimbosa (Fr.) H.Mayrhofer & Poelt (3731)
Physcia caesia (Hoffm.) Fuernr. (1739)
Physcia phaea (Tuck.) J.W. Thomson (1740)
Physconia muscigena (Ach.) Poelt (1741)
Placidium squamulosum (Ach.) Breuss (3732)
Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P.James (3890)
Placynthiella oligotropha (J.R.Laundon) Coppins & P.James (3733)
Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & P.James (3734)
Pleopsidium chlorophanum (Wahlenb.) Zopf (3953)
Polysporina simplex (Davies) Vezda (3954)
Porpidia crustulata (Ach.) Hertel & Knoph (3891)
Porpidia macrocarpa (DC.) Hertel & A. J. Schwab (3892)
Porpidia rugosa (Taylor) Coppins & Fryday (3893)
Porpidia soredizodes (Lamy ex Nyl.) J.R. Laundon (3894)
Porpidia sp. in CZ-POL (3895)
Porpidia sp. in Körb. (1855) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2238)
Porpidia tuberculosa (Sm.) Hertel & Knoph (5274)
Protopannaria pezizoides (Weber) M.Jørg. & S.Ekman (3735)
Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) Hafellner (2239)
Protoparmelia phaeonesos Poelt (3896)
Pseudephebe minuscula (Arnold) Brodo & D. Hawksw. (1742)
Pseudephebe pubescens (L.) M. Choisy (1743)
Pseudephebe sp. in NO-DOV (3495)
Pseudevernia furfuracea (L.) Zopf (2044)
Pseudocyphellaria degelii D.J.Galloway & P.James (1983) (2240)
Pseudocyphellaria maculata D.J.Galloway (1983) (2241)
Psilolechia lucida (Ach.) M.Choisy (3736)
Psora decipiens (Hedw.) Hoffm. (1744)
Psora montana Timdal (3983)
Psora sp. in US-RMN (3984)
Psoroma buchananii (C.Knight) Nyl. (1886) (2243)
Psoroma hirsutulum Nyl. ex Cromb. (1875) (2244)
Psoroma hypnorum (Vahl) Gray (1745)
Psoroma sp. in Ach. ex Michx. (1803) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2242)
Psoroma tenue Henssen var. boreale Henssen (3737)
Racodium rupestre Pers. (1797) (2245)
Rhizocarpon alpicola (Anzi) Rabenh. (3897)
Rhizocarpon disporum (Hepp) Müll. Arg. (2246)
Rhizocarpon distinctum Th. Fr. (3898)
Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC (1746)
Rhizocarpon grande (Flörke ex Flot.) Arnold (1871) (2247)
Rhizocarpon hochstetteri (Körb.) Vain. (3899)
Rhizocarpon lecanorinum Anders (3900)
Rhizocarpon polycarpum (Hepp) Th.Fr. (2248)
Rhizocarpon sp. In CH-VAL (1788)
Rhizocarpon sp. in CZ-POL (3901)
Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca (Sm.) Zopf (3966)
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma (DC) Leuckert & Poelt (1747)
Rimularia furvella (Nyl. ex Mudd) Hertel & Rambold (3902)
Rinodina bischoffii (Hepp) A.Massal. (1855) (2249)
Rinodina conradii Körb. (1855) (2250)
Rinodina mniaraea (Ach.) Körb. (3738)
Rinodina proprior (Nyl.) Müll.Arg. (1894) (2251)
Rinodina roscida (Sommerf.) Arnold (3739)
Rinodina terrestris Tomin (3982)
Schaereria fuscocinerea (Nyl.) Clauzade & Cl. Roux (3903)
Silobia scabrida (H. Magn.) M. Westberg (5428)
Siphula ceratites (Wahlenb.) Fr. (1748)
Siphula decumbens Nyl. (1888) (2252)
Siphula dissoluta Nyl. (1888) (2253)
Siphula foliacea D.J.Galloway (1983) (2254)
Siphula sp. in Fr. (1831) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2255)
Siphula sp. in NZ-MTB (2604)
Solorina bispora Nyl. (1749)
Solorina crocea (L.) Ach. (1750)
Solorina saccata (L.) Ach. (1751)
Solorina spongiosa (Ach.) Anzi (1752)
Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers. (1753)
Sphaerophorus globosus (Huds.) Vain (1754)
Sporastatia polyspora (Nyl.) Grummann (3904)
Sporastatia testudinea (Ach.) A. Massal. (3905)
Staurothele areolata (Ach.) Lettau (5429)
Stereocaulon alpinum Laurer (1755)
Stereocaulon caespitosum Redinger (1936) (2256)
Stereocaulon dactylophyllum Flörke (3906)
Stereocaulon glareosum (Savicz) H. Magn. (1756)
Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm. (1757)
Stereocaulon rivulorum H. Magn. (1758)
Stereocaulon sp. in FO_STR (5533)
Stereocaulon sp. in NO-BLA (5508)
Stereocaulon sp. In NO-DOV (1799)
Stereocaulon sp. In SE-LAT (1807)
Stereocaulon vesuvianum Pers. (1759)
Sticta martinii D.J.Galloway (1983) (2257)
Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner (1983) (2258)
Tephromela grumosa (Pers.) Hafellner & Cl. Roux (3907)
Tephromela sp. in M.Choisy (1929) - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2259)
Thamnolia sp. in CN-DXS-003 (2965)
Thamnolia vermicularis (Sw.) Ach. ex Schaerer subsp. subuliformis (Ehrh.) Schaer. (3960)
Thamnolia vermicularis (Sw.) Schaer. (1760)
Toninia coelestina (Anzi) Vezda (3740)
Toninia cumulata (Sommerf.) Th. Fr. (1761)
Toninia diffracta (A.Massal.) Zahlbr. (3741)
Toninia sedifolia (Scop.) Timdal (3742)
Toninia taurica (Szatala) Oksner (3743)
Trapelia coarctata (Sm.) M.Choisy (2260)
Trapelia obtegens (Th. Fr.) Hertel (3908)
Trapelia placodioides Coppins & P. James (3909)
Trapeliopsis flexuosa (Fr.) Coppins & P. James (3910)
Trapeliopsis granulosa (Hoffm.) Lumbsch (3744)
Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa Coppins & P. James (5275)
Tremolecia atrata (Ach.) Hertel (3911)
Umbilicaria cylindrica (L.) Duby (1800)
Umbilicaria decussata (Vill.) Zahlbr. (3990)
Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg. (3912)
Umbilicaria hyperborea (Ach.) Hoffm. var. hyperborea (3991)
Umbilicaria krascheninnikovii (Savicz) Zahlbr. (3992)
Umbilicaria nylanderiana (Zahlbr.) H.Magn. (1937) (2261)
Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg. (3913)
Umbilicaria proboscidea (L.) Schrad. (1801)
Umbilicaria sp. In CH-AVA (1789)
Umbilicaria sp. in NO-DOV (3496)
Umbilicaria sp. In SE-LAT (1808)
Umbilicaria torrefacta (Lightf.) Schrad. (5276)
Umbilicaria virginis Schaerer (3993)
Umbilicaria zahlbruckneri Frey (1936) (2262)
Usnea arctica (Ach.) Nyl. (1762)
Usnea contexta Motyka (1937) (2130)
Usnea cylindrica (L.) Duby (1763)
Usnea hyperborea (Ach.) Hoffm. (1764)
Usnea polyphylla (L.) Baumg. (1765)
Usnea proboscidea (L.) Schrad. (1766)
Usnea rigida (Du Rietz) (1767)
Usnea torrefacta (Lightf.) Schrad. (1768)
Varicellaria rhodocarpa (Körb.) Th.Fr. (3745)
Vulpicida tilesii (Ach.) J.-E. Mattsson & M.J. Lai (3976)
Vulpicida tubulosus (Schaer.) J.E.Mattsson & M.J.Lai (3746)
Xanthoparmelia coloradoensis (Gyel.) Hale (3977)
Xanthoparmelia wyomingica (Gyel.) Hale (3978)
Xanthoria elegans (Link) Th. Fr. (1787)
Xanthoria sorediata (Vain.) Poelt (3747)
Xanthoria sp. in RU-NUR-GARandTLK (2346)
Xylaria sp. in NP-KCJ (5237)
Xylographa parallela (Ach. ex Fr.) Behlen & Desberger (3914)
BOKU logo  OEAW logo  IGF logo  MAVA logo  IGF logo  UNESCO logo  European Union Logo 
© GLORIA 2001 - 2017 | Disclaimer