GLOBAL OBSERVATION RESEARCH INITIATIVE IN ALPINE ENVIRONMENTS

The GLORIA species list (Bryophytes)

In parenthesis are the GLORIA species codes

version last updated 2014/11/10

Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. (1397)
Amblystegium subtile (Hedw.) Schimp. (3613)
Amphidium lapponicum (Hedw.) Schimp. (1571)
Amphidium mougeotii (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp. (1572)
Anastrepta orcadensis (Hook.) Schiffn. (1573)
Anastrophyllum assimile (Mitt.) Steph. (1523)
Anastrophyllum cavifolium (H.Buch et S.W.Arnell) Lammes (3621)
Anastrophyllum minutum (Schreb.) R. M. Schust. (1574)
Andreaea acutifolia Hook f. & Wilson subsp. acutifolia (1844) (2192)
Andreaea alpestris (Thed.) Schimp. (1575)
Andreaea alpina Hedw. (1576)
Andreaea blyttii Schimp. (1577)
Andreaea frigida Hüb. (1290)
Andreaea heinemannii Hampe & C. Müll (1291)
Andreaea mutabilis Hook. & Wils. (1578)
Andreaea nivalis Hook. (1579)
Andreaea rothii ssp.falcata (Schimp.) Lindb. (1292)
Andreaea rothii Web. & Mohr (1580)
Andreaea rupestris Hedw. (1581)
Andreaea rupestris Hedw. var. rupestris (1293)
Andreaea rupestris var. papillosa (Lindb.) Podp. (1294)
Andreaea sp. In NO-DOV (1833)
Andreaea sp. In SE-LAT (1279)
Aneura pinguis (L.) Dum. (1582)
Anoectangium aestivum (Hedw.) Mitt. (1583)
Anoectangium hornschuchianum (Hook.) Funck ex Hornsch. (1333)
Anoectangium schliephackei (Limpr.) Par. (1334)
Anoectangium sendtnerianum B., S. & G. (1335)
Anomobryum filiforme var. concinnatum (Spruce) Loeske (1584)
Anomobryum julaceum (Gärtn., Meyer & Scherb.) Schimp. (1407)
Anthelia julacea (L.) Dum. (1585)
Anthelia juratzkana (Limpr.) Trev. (1586)
Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid. (1450)
Aongstroemia longipes (Somm.) B., S. & G. (1302)
Aplodon wormskioldii (Hornem.) Kindb. (1587)
Apomarsupella revoluta (Nees) R. M. Schust. (1536)
Apometzgeria pubescens (Schrank) Kuwah. (1510)
Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) B., S. & G. (1304)
Arctoa fulvella (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp. (1588)
Arctoa hyperborea (Dicks.) Bruch & Schimp. (1589)
Arnellia fennica (Gott.) Lindb. (1590)
Asterella gracilis (F. Weber) Underw. (1503)
Asterella lindenbergiana (Corda ex. Nees) Arn. (1591)
Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) Hatt. (1592)
Athalamia hyalina (Sommerf.) S. Hatt. (1505)
Atractylocarpus alpinus (Milde) Lindb. (1306)
Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwaegr. (1593)
Aulacomnium turgidum (Wahlenb.) Schwaegr. (1594)
Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske (1513)
Barbilophozia barbata (Schmidel ex Schreb.) Loeske (1515)
Barbilophozia binsteadii (Kaal.) Loeske (1595)
Barbilophozia floerkei (Web. & Mohr) Loeske (1596)
Barbilophozia hatcheri (A. Evans) Loeske (1514)
Barbilophozia hatcheri (Evans) Loeske (1597)
Barbilophozia kunzeana (Hueb.) Müll.Frib. (1598)
Barbilophozia lycopodioides (Wallr.) Loeske (1599)
Barbilophozia quadriloba (Lindb.) Loeske (1600)
Barbilophozia rubescens Schust. & Damsh. (1102)
Barbula bicolor (B., S. & G.) Lindb. (1336)
Barbula convoluta Hedw. (1337)
Barbula unguiculata Hedw. (1338)
Bartramia halleriana Hedw. (1398)
Bartramia ithyphylla Brid. (3632)
Bartramia ityphylla Brid. (1601)
Bartramia subulata B., S. & G. (1399)
Bazzania tricrenata (Wahlenb.) Lindb. (1557)
Blasia pusilla L. (1602)
Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dum. (1603)
Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort. subsp. brevirete (Bryhn & Kaal.) R.M.Schust. (3633)
Blepharostoma trichophyllum (L.) Dumort. subsp. trichophyllum (3634)
Blindia acuta (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1604)
Blindia caespiticia (Web. & Mohr) C. Muell. (1605)
Brachythecium campestre (C. Müll) B., S. & G. (1469)
Brachythecium collinum (C. Muell.) B., S. & G. (1606)
Brachythecium erythrorrhizon B., S. & G. (1470)
Brachythecium glaciale B., S. & G. (1607)
Brachythecium glareosum (Spruce) B., S. & G. (1471)
Brachythecium glareosum var. alpinum (De Not.) Limpr. (1472)
Brachythecium latifolium Kindb. (1608)
Brachythecium plumosum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1473)
Brachythecium populeum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1474)
Brachythecium reflexum (Starke) B., S. & G. (1609)
Brachythecium rivulare B., S. & G. (1475)
Brachythecium sp. in EC-PIC (5948)
Brachythecium starkei (Brid.) B., S. & G. (1610)
Brachythecium starkei (Brid.) Schimp. subsp. starkei (3630)
Brachythecium trachypodium (Brid.) B., S. & G. (1611)
Brachythecium turgidum (Hartm.) Kindb. (1612)
Brachythecium velutinum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1476)
Bryaceae in NO-DOV (3490)
Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens (Stirt.) Giac. (1614)
Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Chen (1615)
Bryoerythrophyllum rubrum (Jur. ex Geh.) Chen (1339)
Bryophyta In NO-DOV-VAR-N11 (1272)
Bryophyta In NO-DOV-VAR-N31 (1273)
Bryophyte in BT-JML (5413)
Bryophyte in BT-TPL (5502)
Bryophyte in NP-KCJ (5265)
Bryophyte in NP-MNG (5644)
Bryophyte sp. 01 in CN-MJW-DYI (3420)
Bryophyte sp. 02 in CN-MJW-DYI (3421)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-DXS-001 (2963)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-DXS-003 (2964)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-RZL-001 (3258)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-RZL-002 (3259)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-RZL-003 (3260)
Bryophyte sp. in CN-RZL-004 (3261)
Bryophytes in CN-DXS (as entire organism group) (3062)
Bryophytes in CN-MJW (as entire organism group) (3422)
Bryophytes in CN-MLS (4922)
Bryophytes in CN-RZL (as entire organism group) (3262)
Bryophytes in EC-PIC (as entire organism group) (5944)
Bryophytes in US-BRC (as entire organism group) (3444)
Bryophytes sp. in CN-DXS (as entire organism group) (4663)
Bryum algovicum Sendt. ex C. Müll. (1415)
Bryum alpinum With. (1419)
Bryum archangelicum B., S. & G. (1416)
Bryum arcticum (R. Br.) B., S. & G. (1616)
Bryum argenteum Hedw. (1422)
Bryum billarderi Schwägr. (5699)
Bryum blindii B., S. & G. (1423)
Bryum caespiticium Hedw. (1424)
Bryum capillare Hedw. (1410)
Bryum creberrimum Tayl. (1413)
Bryum cryophilum Mårt. (1617)
Bryum elegans Nees ex Brid. (1618)
Bryum funckii Schwaegr. (3635)
Bryum imbricatum (Schwaegr.) B., S. & G. (1417)
Bryum intermedium (Brid.) Bland. (1418)
Bryum kunzei Hornsch. (1425)
Bryum longisetum Schwaegr. (1619)
Bryum mildeanum Jur. (1420)
Bryum muehlenbeckii B., S. & G. (1421)
Bryum pallens Sw. (1620)
Bryum pallescens Schleich. ex Schwaegr. (1621)
Bryum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) Gaertn. et al. (1622)
Bryum purpurascens (R. Brown) Bruch & Schimp. (1623)
Bryum schleicheri var. schleicheri Lam. & DC. (1408)
Bryum sp. 1 in CH-VAL-BOV (3617)
Bryum sp. 1 in CH-VAL-PAR (3618)
Bryum sp. 2 in CH-VAL-BOV (3616)
Bryum sp. In NO-DOV (1265)
Bryum stirtonii Schimp. (1411)
Bryum subelegans Kindb. (1412)
Bryum subneodamense Kindb. (1414)
Bryum turbinatum (Hedw.) Turn. (1409)
Bryum veronense De Not. (1426)
Bryum weigelii Spreng. (1624)
Bucegia romanica Radian (1506)
Calliergon giganteum (Schimp.) Kindb. (1459)
Calliergon richardsonii (Mitt.) Kindb. (1625)
Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. (1460)
Calliergon stramineum (Brid.) Kindb. (1626)
Calliergon trifarium (Web. & Mohr) Kindb. (1170)
Calypogeia azurea Stotler et Crotz (1561)
Calypogeia integristipula Steph. (1558)
Calypogeia neesiana (C. Massal. et Carestia) Müll. Frib. (1559)
Calypogeia sphagnicola (Arnell et J. Perss.) Warnst. et Loeske (1560)
Calypogeia suecica (H. Arnell & J. Perss.) K. Müll. (3636)
Campylium chrysophyllum (Brid.) J. Lange (1627)
Campylium halleri (Hedw.) Lindb. (1628)
Campylium stellatum (Hedw.) J. Lange & C. Jens. (1629)
Campylium stellatum var. protensum (Brid.) Bryhn ex Grout (1461)
Campylopus 02 in EC-PIC (5947)
Campylopus nivalis (Brid.) Brid. (5945)
Campylopus schimperi Milde (1630)
Campylopus schwarzii Schimp. (1308)
Campylopus sp. in Brid - NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2193)
Campylopus sp. in EC-ANT (5700)
Campylopus sp. in EC-PIC (5946)
Campylopus ssp. In UK-CAI (1499)
Catoscopium nigritum (Hedw.) Brid. (1631)
Cephalozia ambigua Mass. (1632)
Cephalozia bicuspidata (L.) Dum. (1633)
Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb. (3622)
Cephalozia francisci (Hook.) Jörg. (1551)
Cephalozia loitlesbergeri Schiffn. (1552)
Cephalozia lunulifolia (Dumort.) Dumort. (1550)
Cephalozia pleniceps (Aust.) Lindb. (1634)
Cephaloziella arctica Mass. (1635)
Cephaloziella divaricata (Sm.) Schiffn. (1547)
Cephaloziella grimsulana (J. B. Jack ex Gottsche et Rabenh.) Lacout. (1548)
Cephaloziella hampeana (Nees) Schiffn. (3623)
Cephaloziella rubella (Nees) Warnst. (1549)
Cephaloziella spinigera (Lindb.) Warnst. (1546)
Cephaloziella varians (Gottsche) Steph. (1545)
Ceratodon heterophyllus Kindb. (1303)
Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid. (1636)
Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid. subsp. purpureus (3637)
Cinclidium stygium Sw. (1637)
Cinclidium subrotundum Lindb. (1638)
Cirriphyllum cirrosum (Schwaegr.ex Schultes) Grout (1639)
Cladopodiella francisci (Hook.) Jørg. (3638)
Climacium dendroides (Hedw.) Web. & Mohr (1640)
Cololejeunea calcarea (Lib.) Schiffn. (1569)
Conardia compacta (C. Müll.) Robins. (1462)
Conocephalum conicum (L.) Dumort. (1504)
Conocephalum salebrosum Szweykowski, Buczkowska & Odrzykoski (3639)
Conostomum tetragonum (Hedw.) Lindb. (1641)
Coscinodon cribrosus (Hedw.) Spruce (1368)
Coscinodon humilis Milde (1369)
Cratoneuron curvicaule (Jur.) Roth (1463)
Cratoneuron filicinum (Hedw.) Spruce (1642)
Cryptocolea imbricata Schust. (1643)
Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt. (1489)
Ctenidium procerrimum (Mol.) Lindb. (1490)
Cynodontium fallax Limpr. (1310)
Cynodontium gracilescens (Web. & Mohr) Schimp. (1312)
Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp. (1314)
Cynodontium polycarpon (Hedw.) Schimp. subsp. polycarpon (3640)
Cynodontium sp. in RU-NUR-GAR (2349)
Cynodontium sp. In SK-CTA (1824)
Cynodontium strumiferum (Hedw.) Lindb. (1644)
Cynodontium tenellum (Bruch & Schimp.) Limpr. (1645)
Cyrtomnium hymenophylloides (Hueb.) Nyh. ex T. Kop. (1646)
Cyrtomnium hymenophyllum (Bruch & Schimp.) Holmen (1647)
Desmatodon aureri (K. F. Schultz) Bruch & Schimp. (1342)
Desmatodon cernuus (Hüb.) Bruch & Schimp. (1340)
Desmatodon latifolius (Hedw.) Brid. (1341)
Desmatodon leucostoma (R. Brown) Berggr. (1343)
Desmatodon systylius Schimp. (1344)
Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp. (1648)
Dicranaceae In NO-DOV (1266)
Dicranella cerviculata (Hedw.) Schimp. (1316)
Dicranella crispa (Hedw.) Schimp. (1649)
Dicranella grevilleana (Brid.) Schimp. (1650)
Dicranella heteromalla (Hedw.) Schimp. (1318)
Dicranella humilis Ruthe (1319)
Dicranella palustris (Dix.) Crundw. ex Warb. (1651)
Dicranella schreberiana (Hedw.) Dix. (1320)
Dicranella subulata (Hedw. ) Schimp. (1652)
Dicranella varia (Hedw.) Schimp. (1653)
Dicranodontium asperulum (Mitt.) Broth. (1321)
Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) Britt. (1322)
Dicranodontium denudatum var. alpinum (Schimp.) Hag. (1323)
Dicranodontium uncinatum (Harv.) Jaeg. (1324)
Dicranoloma sp. in NZ-MTB-SCR (2127)
Dicranoweisia compacta (Schwaegr.) Schimp. (3641)
Dicranoweisia crispula (Hedw.) Lindb. ex Milde (3523)
Dicranoweisia crispula (Hedw.) Milde (1654)
Dicranum brevifolium (Lindb.) Lindb. (3629)
Dicranum congestum Brid. (2348)
Dicranum elongatum Schleich. ex Schwaegr. (1026)
Dicranum elongatum Schwaegr. subsp. elongatum (3628)
Dicranum elongatum Schwaegr. subsp. groenlandicum (Brid.) Mönk. (3631)
Dicranum fuscescens Sm. (1027)
Dicranum fuscescens Sm. subsp. congestum (Brid.) Kindb. (3627)
Dicranum groenlandicum Brid. (1285)
Dicranum majus Sm. (1028)
Dicranum scoparium Hedw. (1029)
Dicranum sp. in CH-VAL (3615)
Dicranum sp. in FO-STR (5528)
Dicranum sp. in FR-CRI (3594)
Dicranum sp. In NO-DOV (1267)
Dicranum sp. In SE-LAT (1280)
Dicranum spadiceum Zett. (2347)
Didymodon acutus (Brid.) K. Saito (3642)
Didymodon acutus var. icmadophilus (Schimp. ex C. Müll) Zander (1345)
Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) Crum et al. (1030)
Didymodon asperifolius (Mitt.) Crum, Steere & Anderson (1346)
Didymodon fallax (Hedw.) Zander (1347)
Didymodon ferrugineus (Schimp. ex Besch.) M. Hill (1348)
Didymodon rigidulus ssp. andreaeoides (Limpr.) Wijk & Marg. (1350)
Didymodon rigidulus var. validus (Limpr.) Düll (1349)
Diphyscium foliosum (Hedw.) Mohr (1297)
Diplophyllum albicans (L.) Dum. (1031)
Diplophyllum taxifolium (Wahlenb.) Dum. (1032)
Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1033)
Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) B.,S.&G. var. compactum (Huebener) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (3643)
Distichium inclinatum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1305)
Ditrichum crispatissimum (C. Müll.) Par. (1307)
Ditrichum cylindricum (Hedw.) Grout (1034)
Ditrichum flexicaule (Schwaegr.) Hampe (1035)
Ditrichum heteromallum (Hedw.) Britt. (1309)
Ditrichum lineare (Sw.) Lindb. (1311)
Ditrichum zonatum (Brid.) Braithw. (1036)
Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst. (1037)
Drepanocladus badius (Hartm.) Paul. (1095)
Drepanocladus revolvens (Sw.) Warnst. (1220)
Drepanocladus sp. In SE-LAT (1281)
Dryptodon patens (Hedw.) Brid. (1370)
Encalypta affinis Hedw. f. (1038)
Encalypta affinis Hedw. f. subsp. affinis (3644)
Encalypta alpina Sm. (1039)
Encalypta brevicollis (Bruch & Schimp.) Ångstr. (1040)
Encalypta brevipes Schljak. (1329)
Encalypta ciliata Hedw. (3645)
Encalypta longicolla Bruch (1330)
Encalypta microstoma Bals. & De Not. (1331)
Encalypta procera Bruch (1041)
Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwaegr. (1042)
Encalypta rhaptocarpa Schwaegr. subsp. rhaptocarpa (3646)
Encalypta streptocarpa Hedw. (1332)
Entodon concinnus (De Not.) Par. (1043)
Eremonotus myriocarpus (Carringt.) Pears. (1044)
Eurhynchium pulchellum (Hedw.) Jenn. (1045)
Eurhynchium pulchellum (Hedw.) Jenn. var. praecox (Hedw.) Dixon (3647)
Eurhynchium pulchellum var. diversifolium (B., S. & G.) C. Jens. (1477)
Fissidens adianthoides Hedw. (1298)
Fissidens dubius P. Beauv. (1299)
Fissidens osmundoides Hedw. (1046)
Fissidens taxifolius Hedw. (1300)
Frullania jackii Gottsche (1567)
Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort. (1566)
Geheebia gigantea (Funck) Boul. (1351)
Gongylanthus sp. in EC-ANT (5701)
Grimmia affinis Hornsch. (1047)
Grimmia alpestris (Web. & Mohr) Schleich. ex Hornsch. (1371)
Grimmia anodon Bruch & Schimp. (1048)
Grimmia anomala Hampe ex Schimp. (1372)
Grimmia apiculata Hornsch. (1373)
Grimmia atrata Mielichh. ex Hoppe & Hornsch. (1374)
Grimmia caespiticia (Brid.) Jur. (1375)
Grimmia decipiens (K. F. Schultz) Lindb. (3648)
Grimmia donniana Sm. (1049)
Grimmia elatior Bruch ex Bals. & De Not. (1376)
Grimmia elongata Kaulf. (1377)
Grimmia funalis (Schwaegr.) Bruch & Schimp. (1050)
Grimmia hartmanii Schimp. (1378)
Grimmia incurva Schwaegr. (1379)
Grimmia limprichtii Kern (1380)
Grimmia montana Bruch & Schimp. (1381)
Grimmia muehlenbeckii Schimp. (3649)
Grimmia ovalis (Hedw.) Lindb. (1837)
Grimmia poecilostoma Card. & Seb. (1382)
Grimmia sessitana De Not. (1051)
Grimmia sp. In CH-AVA (1260)
Grimmia teretinervis Limpr. (1383)
Grimmia torquata Hornsch. ex Grev. (1052)
Grimmia unicolor Hook. (1384)
Gymnocolea borealis (Frisv. & Moen) Schust. (1053)
Gymnocolea inflata (Huds.) Dum. (1054)
Gymnomitrion apiculatum (Schiffn.) Müll.Frib. (1055)
Gymnomitrion concinnatum (Lightf.) Corda (1056)
Gymnomitrion corallioides Nees (1057)
Gymnomitrion obtusum Lindb. (1058)
Gymnomitrium sp. In NO-DOV (1268)
Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm. (1352)
Haplomitrium hookeri (Sm.) Nees (1059)
Harpanthus flotovianus (Nees) Nees (1060)
Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P. Beauv. (1449)
Helodium blandowii (Web. & Mohr) Warnst. (1061)
Hepaticae In NO-DOV-SKI-N11 (1278)
Hepaticae In NO-DOV-VAR-E13 (1274)
Hepaticae In NO-DOV-VKO-E13 (1277)
Hepaticae In NO-DOV-VKO-N31 (1276)
Hepaticae In NO-DOV-VKO-N33 (1275)
Herbertus sendtneri (Nees) Lindb. (1562)
Herzogiella striatella (Brid.) Iwats. (1480)
Heterocladium dimorphum (Brid.) B., S. & G. (1062)
Homalothecium aureum (Spruce) H. Rob. (3442)
Hydrogrimmia mollis (B., S. & G.) Loeske (1063)
Hygrobiella laxifolia (Hook.) Spruce (1064)
Hygrohypnum alpinum (Schimp.) Loeske (1065)
Hygrohypnum cochlearifolium (Vent.) Broth. (1066)
Hygrohypnum duriusculum (De Not.) Jamieson (1465)
Hygrohypnum luridum (Hedw.) Jenn. (1067)
Hygrohypnum molle (Hedw.) Loeske (1464)
Hygrohypnum ochraceum (Turn. ex Wils.) Loeske (1068)
Hygrohypnum polare (Lindb.) Loeske (1069)
Hygrohypnum smithii (Sw.) Broth. (1070)
Hygrohypnum styriacum (Limpr.) Broth. (1466)
Hylocomium pyrenaicum (Spruce) Lind. (1071)
Hylocomium splendens (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1072)
Hylocomium umbratum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1497)
Hymenostylium recurvirostrum (Hedw.) Dix. (1353)
Hypnum bambergeri Schimp. (1073)
Hypnum callichroum Brid. (1074)
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. (1491)
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. subsp. cupressiforme (3650)
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. subsp. lacunosum (Brid.) Bertsch (3651)
Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. subsp. mamillatum (Brid.) Nyl. & Sael. (3652)
Hypnum cupressiforme var. subjulaceum Mol. (1492)
Hypnum hamulosum B., S. & G. (1075)
Hypnum lindbergii Mitt. (1493)
Hypnum pratense Koch ex Spruce (1613)
Hypnum recurvatum (Lindb. & H. Arn.) Kindb. (1494)
Hypnum revolutum (Mitt.) Lindb. (1076)
Hypnum revolutum var. dolomiticum (Milde.) Mönk. (1495)
Hypnum sauteri Schimp. (1496)
Hypnum vaucheri Lesq. (1077)
Isopterygiopsis muelleriana (Schimp.) Iwats. (1481)
Isopterygiopsis pulchella (Hedw.) Iwats. (1482)
Isopterygium pulchellum (Hedw.) Jaeg. (3653)
Isothecium alopecuroides (Dubois) Isov. (3654)
Jungermannia atrovirens Dumort. (1527)
Jungermannia borealis Damsh. & Vana (1078)
Jungermannia confertissima Nees (1079)
Jungermannia exsertifolia Steph. (1080)
Jungermannia obovata Nees (1081)
Jungermannia polaris Lindb. (1082)
Jungermannia pumila With. (1083)
Jungermannia sphaerocarpa Hook. (1084)
Jungermannia subelliptica (Lindb. ex Kaal.) Levier (1528)
Jungermannia totopapillosa E.A.Hodgs. (2194)
Kiaeria blyttii (B., S. & G.) Broth. (1085)
Kiaeria falcata (Hedw.) I. Hag. (1086)
Kiaeria glacialis (Berggr.) I. Hag. (1087)
Kiaeria sp. IN NO-DOV (1270)
Kiaeria starkei (Web. & Mohr) I. Hag. (1088)
Kurzia trichoclados (Müll. Frib.) Grolle (1555)
Leiocolea badensis (Gottsche) Jörg. (1522)
Leiocolea bantriensis (Hook.) Joerg. (1096)
Leiocolea collaris (Nees) Schljakov (1089)
Leiocolea gillmanii (Aust) A. Evans (1098)
Leiocolea heterocolpos (Thed. ex Hartm.) H. Buch (1521)
Lejeunea cavifolia (Ehrh.) Lindb. (1568)
Lepidozia reptans (L.) Dumort. (1556)
Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wils. (1427)
Leptodontium erythroneuron Herzog (5702)
Leptodontium sp. in EC-PIC (01) (5949)
Leptodontium sp. in EC-PIC (02) (5950)
Leptodontium sp. in EC-PIC (03) (5951)
Leptodontium styriacum (Jur.) Limpr. (1354)
Lescuraea saxicola (B., S. & G.) Milde (1094)
Leucobryum glaucum (Hedw.) Angstr. (1325)
Leucodon sciuroides (Hedw.) Schaegr. (1451)
Lophocolea heterophylla (Schrad.) Dum. (3655)
Lophocolea minor Nees (3656)
Lophozia debiliformis R.M. Schust.et Damsh. var. debiliformis (3620)
Lophozia decolorans (Limpr.) Steph. (1519)
Lophozia excisa (Dicks) Dumort. (1516)
Lophozia gillmanii (Aust.) Schust. (1097)
Lophozia grandretis (Lindb. ex Kaal.) Schiffn. (1099)
Lophozia incisa (Schrad.) Dumort. (1518)
Lophozia obtusa (Lindb.) Evans (1100)
Lophozia opacifolia Culm. & Meylan (1101)
Lophozia perssonii H. Buch et S. W. Arnell (1517)
Lophozia polaris (R.M. Schust.) R.M. Schust. et Damsh. (3619)
Lophozia sp. in CH-VAL (3614)
Lophozia sp. In NO-DOV (1834)
Lophozia sp. In SK-CTA (1825)
Lophozia sudetica (Nees ex Huebener) Grolle (1103)
Lophozia ventricosa (Dicks.) Dum. (1104)
Lophozia wenzelii (Nees) Steph. (1105)
Mannia pilosa (Hornem.) Frye & Clark (1106)
Marchantia polymorpha ssp. alpestris (Nees) Burgeff (1507)
Marsupella adusta (Nees emend. Limpr.) Spruce (1107)
Marsupella alpina (Gottsche ex Husn.) Bernet (1108)
Marsupella boeckii (Aust.) Kaal. (1109)
Marsupella brevissima (Dum.) Grolle (1110)
Marsupella commutata (Limpr.) Bernet (1535)
Marsupella condensata (Angstr. ex C. Hartm) Kaal. (1111)
Marsupella emarginata (Ehrh.) Dum. (1112)
Marsupella funckii (F. Weber et D. Mohr) Dumort. (1532)
Marsupella ramosa Müll. Frib. (1534)
Marsupella sparsifolia (Lindb.) Dumort. (1533)
Marsupella sphacelata (Gieseke ex Lindenb.) Dum. (1113)
Marsupella sprucei (Limpr.) H. Bern (1114)
Meesia triquetra (Richter) Ångstr. (1115)
Meesia uliginosa Hedw. (1116)
Mielichhoferia elongata (Hoppe & Hornsch. ex Hook.) Hornsch. (1428)
Mielichhoferia mielichhoferiana (Funck ex Hornsch.) Loeske (1429)
Mnium ambiguum H. Muell. (1117)
Mnium blyttii Bruch & Schimp. (1118)
Mnium marginatum (Dicks.) P. Beauv. (1119)
Mnium spinosum (Voit) Schwaegr. (1120)
Mnium stellare Hedw. (3657)
Mnium thomsonii Schimp. (1121)
Moerckia blyttii (Moerck) Brockm. (1122)
Moss crust (1500)
Mylia anomala (Hook.) Gray (1526)
Mylia taylorii (Hook.) S. Gray (1123)
Myurella julacea (Schwaegr.) B., S. & G. (1124)
Myurella tenerrima (Brid.) Lindb. (1125)
Nardia breidleri (Limpr.) Schimp. (1126)
Nardia compressa (Hook.) Gray (1529)
Nardia geoscyphus (De Not.) Lindb. (1531)
Nardia scalaris Gray (1530)
Neckera crispa Hedw. (1452)
Neckera oligocarpa Bruch. (1453)
Notoligotrichum australe (Hook.f. & Wilson) G.L.Sm. (1971) (2195)
Odontoschisma elongatum (Lindb.) A. Evans (1554)
Odontoschisma macounii (Austin) Underw. (1553)
Oligotrichum hercynicum (Hedw.) Lam. & DC (1501)
Oncophorus virens (Hedw.) Brid. (1127)
Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid. (1128)
Oncophorus wahlenbergii Brid. var. compactus (Bruch & Schimp.) Braithw. (3658)
Oreas martiana ( Hoppe & Hornsch.) Brid. (1326)
Oreoweisia torquescens (Brid.) Wijk & Marg. (1327)
Orthothecium chyseon (Schwaegr.) B., S. & G. (1129)
Orthothecium intricatum (C.Hartm.) B., S. & G. (1130)
Orthothecium rufescens (Brid.) B., S. & G. (1131)
Orthothecium strictum Lor. (1132)
Orthotrichum alpestre Hornsch. ex B., S. & G. (1133)
Orthotrichum anomalum Hedw. (1442)
Orthotrichum laevigatum Zett. (3659)
Orthotrichum limprichtii I. Hag. (1443)
Orthotrichum pylaisii Brid. (1134)
Orthotrichum rupestre Schleich. ex Schwaegr. (1444)
Orthotrichum speciosum var. killiasii (C. Müll.) Schimp. (1445)
Orthotrichum urnigerum var. schubartianum (Lor.) Vent ex Husn. (1446)
Oxystegus tenuirostris (Hook. & Tayl.) A. J. E. Sm. (1355)
Paludella squarrosa (Hedw.) Brid. (1135)
Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra (1136)
Paraleucobryum enerve (Thed.) Loeske (1262)
Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske subsp. longifolium (3660)
Pellia neesiana (Gottsche) Limpr. (1512)
Peltolepis quadrata (Saut.) Muell. Frib. (1137)
Philonotis caespitosa Jur. (1400)
Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp. (1401)
Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid. (1138)
Philonotis seriata Mitt. (1139)
Philonotis tomentella Mol. (1140)
Plagiobryum demissum (Hook.) Lindb. (1141)
Plagiobryum zieri (Hedw.) Lindb. (1142)
Plagiochila porelloides (Nees) Lindenb. (3661)
Plagiomnium curvulatum (Lindb.) Schljak. (1143)
Plagiomnium ellipticum (Brid.) T. Kop. (1144)
Plagiomnium rostratum (Schrad.) T. Kop. (1438)
Plagiopus oederiana (Sw.) Crum & Anderson (1145)
Plagiothecium cavifolium (Brid.) Iwats. (1483)
Plagiothecium curvifolium Schlieph. ex Limpr. (1826)
Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1485)
Plagiothecium laetum B., S. & G. (1484)
Plagiothecium nemorale (Mitt.) Jaeg. (1486)
Plagiothecium platyphyllum Mönk. (1487)
Plagiothecium roeseanum Schimp. (3662)
Plagiothecium ruthei Limpr. (1488)
Platydictya jungermannioides (Brid.) Crum (1146)
Pleurocladula alba var. islandica (Nees) Grolle (1148)
Pleurocladula albescens (Hook.) Grolle (1147)
Pleurozium schreberi (Brid.) Mitt. (1149)
Pogonatum dentatum (Brid.) Brid. (1150)
Pogonatum sp. In SE-LAT (1282)
Pogonatum urnigerum (Hedw.) P. Beauv. (1151)
Pohlia andalusica (Höhnel) Broth. (1432)
Pohlia andrewsii Shaw (1433)
Pohlia atropurpurea (Wahlenb.) Lindb. (3663)
Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb. (1152)
Pohlia drummondii (C. Muell.) Andrews (1153)
Pohlia elongata var. acuminata (Hoppe & Hornsch.) Hüb. (1430)
Pohlia elongata var. greenii (Brid.) Shaw (1154)
Pohlia filum (Schimp.) Mårt. (1155)
Pohlia longicollis (Hedw.) Lindb. (1431)
Pohlia ludwigii (Spreng. ex Schwaegr.) Broth. (1156)
Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb. (1157)
Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb. subsp. nutans (3664)
Pohlia obtusifolia (Brid.) L. Koch (1158)
Pohlia proligera (Lindb. ex Breidl.) Lindb. ex H. Arn. (1434)
Pohlia sp. in FO-STR (4709)
Pohlia sp. In NO-DOV (1269)
Pohlia sp. In SK-CTA (1827)
Pohlia tundrae Shaw (1435)
Pohlia vexans (Limpr.) Lindb. f. (1436)
Pohlia wahlenbergii (Web. & Mohr) Andrews (1159)
Pohlia wahlenbergii var. glacialis (Brid.) Warb. (1437)
Polytrichum alpinum Hedw. (1160)
Polytrichum commune Hedw. (1162)
Polytrichum formosum Hedw. (1828)
Polytrichum hyperboreum R. Brown (1163)
Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw. (1164)
Polytrichum perigoniale Michx (1295)
Polytrichum piliferum Hedw. (1165)
Polytrichum piliferum Hedw. subsp. piliferum (3665)
Polytrichum sexangulare Brid. (1161)
Polytrichum sp. in CA-CAR (4918)
Polytrichum sp. In CH-AVA (1261)
Polytrichum sp. in FO_STR (5529)
Polytrichum sp. in FR-CRI (3593)
Polytrichum sp.In SE-LAT (1283)
Polytrichum strictum Brid. (1166)
Polytrichum uliginosum (Wallr.) Schriebl (1296)
Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff. (1565)
Pottiaceae in NZ-PIS-KIR&CRS (2196)
Prasanthus suecicus (Gott.) Lindb. (1167)
Preissia quadrata (Scop.) Nees (1168)
Pseudocalliergon angustifolium Hedenaes (1169)
Pseudoleskea incurvata (Hedw.) Loeske (1090)
Pseudoleskea patens (Lind.) Kindb. (1091)
Pseudoleskea radicosa (Mitt.) Macoun & Kindb. (1093)
Pseudoleskea radicosa var. denudata (Mitt.) Wijk & Marg. (1454)
Pseudoleskeella catenulata (Brid. ex Schrad.) Kindb. (1455)
Pseudoleskeella nervosa (Brid.) Nyh. (1456)
Psilopilum cavifolium (Wils.) I. Hag. (1172)
Psilopilum laevigatum (Wahlenb.) Lindb. (1173)
Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw. (1174)
Ptilidium ciliare (L.) Hampe (1175)
Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not. (1176)
Ptychodium plicatum (Web. & Mohr) Schimp. (1092)
Racomitrium aciculare (Hedw.) Brid. (1385)
Racomitrium affine (Schleich. ex Web. & Mohr) Lindb. (1386)
Racomitrium aquaticum (Schrad.) Brid. (1387)
Racomitrium canescens (Hedw.) Brid. (1177)
Racomitrium crispipilum (Taylor) A. Jaeger (5703)
Racomitrium elongatum Frisv. (3666)
Racomitrium ericoides (Brid.) Brid. (1178)
Racomitrium fasciculare (Hedw.) Brid. (1179)
Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid. (1181)
Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid. subsp. sudeticum (Funck) Dix. (3667)
Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid. (1180)
Racomitrium macounii Kindb. ex Kindb. subsp. alpinum (Lawt.) Frisvoll (3625)
Racomitrium macounii ssp. macounii Kindb. (1388)
Racomitrium microparpon (Hedw.) Brid. (1271)
Racomitrium ptychophyllum (Mitt.) Hook.f. (1867) (2128)
Racomitrium sp. in FO-STR (5538)
Racomitrium sp. In SE-LAT (1284)
Racomitrium sudeticum (Funck) Bruch & Schimp. (1263)
Radula complanata (L.) Dumort. (1563)
Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartm. (1564)
Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi (1502)
Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1328)
Rhizomnium andrewsianum (Steere) T. Kop. (1182)
Rhizomnium magnifolium (Horik.) T. Kop. (1439)
Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum (Bruch & Schimp.) T. Kop. (1440)
Rhizomnium punctatum (Hedw.) T. Kop. (1441)
Rhynchostegium murale var.subalpinum Ren. (1478)
Rhynchostegium riparioides (Hedw.) Card. (1479)
Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst. (1183)
Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst. (1184)
Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus (Hedw.) Warnst. (1498)
Rhytidium rugosum (Hedw.) Kindb. (1185)
Riccardia incurvata Lindb. (1511)
Riccardia sp. sp. in EC-ANT (5704)
Riccia breidleri Jur. ex Steph. (1508)
Riccia sorocarpa Bisch. (1509)
Saelania glaucescens (Hedw.) Broth. (1313)
Sanionia nivalis Hedenaes (1186)
Sanionia uncinata (Hedw.) Loeske (1187)
Sauteria alpina (Nees) Nees (1188)
Scapania aequiloba (Schwaegr.) Dum. (1189)
Scapania aspera M. & H. Bernet (3624)
Scapania brevicaulis Taylor (1193)
Scapania calcicola (H. Arn. & J. Perss.) Ingham (1190)
Scapania crassiretis Bryhn (1544)
Scapania curta (Mart.) Dum. (1191)
Scapania cuspiduligera (Nees) Muell.Frib. (1192)
Scapania gymnostomophila Kaal. (1194)
Scapania helvetica Gottsche (1537)
Scapania hyperborea Joerg. (1195)
Scapania irrigua (Nees) Nees (1539)
Scapania kaurinii Ryan (1196)
Scapania mucronata H. Buch (1538)
Scapania obcordata (Berggr.) S. Arn. (1197)
Scapania obscura (Arnell et C. E. O. Jensen) Schiffn. (1542)
Scapania paludicola Loeske et Müll. Frib. (1540)
Scapania paludosa (Müll. Frib.) Müll. Frib. (1543)
Scapania praetervisa Meyl. (1198)
Scapania scandica (H. Arn. & Buch) Macv. (1199)
Scapania spitsbergensis (Lindb.) Muell. Frib. (1200)
Scapania subalpina (Nees ex Lindenb.) Dum. (1201)
Scapania tundrae (H. Arn.) Buch (1202)
Scapania uliginosa (Sw. ex Lindenb.) Dum. (1204)
Scapania undulata (L.) Dum. (1203)
Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort. (1541)
Schistdium robustum (Nees & Hornsch.) Blom (1396)
Schistidium agassizii Sull. & Ledsq (1389)
Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) B.,S.&G. subsp. apocarpum (3668)
Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) B.,S.&G. subsp. confertum (Funck) Loeske (3669)
Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) B.,S.&G. subsp. papillosum (Culm.) Poelt (3670)
Schistidium atrofuscum (Schimp.) Limpr. (1390)
Schistidium brunnescens Limpr. (1391)
Schistidium crenatum Blom (1205)
Schistidium dupretii (Ther.) W. A. Weber (1206)
Schistidium flaccidum (De Not.) Ochyra (1392)
Schistidium flexipile (Broth.) G. Roth (1207)
Schistidium frigidum Blom (1208)
Schistidium frisvollianum Blom (1209)
Schistidium grande Poelt (1393)
Schistidium grandirete Blom (1210)
Schistidium papillosum Culm. in Amann (1394)
Schistidium platyphyllum (Mitt.) H. Perss. (1211)
Schistidium pruinosum (Wildon ex Schimp.) G. Roth (1395)
Schistidium pulchrum Blom (1212)
Schistidium recurvum Blom (1213)
Schistidium scandicum Blom (1214)
Schistidium sp. in CH-VAL (3794)
Schistidium strictum (Turn.) Loeske ex Mart. (1264)
Schistidium subjulaceum Blom (1215)
Schistidium tenerum (Zett.) Nyh. (1216)
Schistidium trichodon (Brid.) Poelt (1217)
Schistidium umbrosum (Zett.) Blom (1218)
Schistidium venetum Blom (1219)
Scorpidium cossonii (Schimp.) Hedenäs (3671)
Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr. (1221)
Scorpidium turgescens (T. Jens.) Loeske (1171)
Seligeria brevifolia (Lindb.) Lindb. (1315)
Seligeria donniana (Sm.) C. Müll. (1317)
Seligeria recurvata (Hedw.) B., S. & G. (1301)
Sphagnum aongstroemii C. Hartm. (1222)
Sphagnum balticum (Russ.) C. Jens. (1223)
Sphagnum capillifolium Ehrh. (1287)
Sphagnum compactum DC. (1224)
Sphagnum fuscum Klinggr. (1225)
Sphagnum girgensohnii Russ. (1226)
Sphagnum lindbergii Schimp. (1227)
Sphagnum majus (Russ.) C. Jens. (1288)
Sphagnum riparium Ångstr. (1228)
Sphagnum russowii Warnst. (1229)
Sphagnum sp. in FO_STR (5530)
Sphagnum squarrosum Crome (1230)
Sphagnum ssp. in TR14 (1910)
Sphagnum subsecundum Nees (1289)
Sphagnum teres Ångstr. (1231)
Sphagnum warnstorfii Russ. (1232)
Sphagnum wulfianum Girg. (1233)
Splachnum luteum Hedw. (1234)
Splachnum rubrum Hedw. (1235)
Splachnum sphaericum Hedw. (1236)
Splachnum vasculosum Hedw. (1237)
Stegonia latifolia (Schwaegr.) Vent. ex Broth. (1356)
Tayloria froelichiana (Hedw.) Mitt. ex Broth. (1238)
Tayloria hornschuchii (Grev. & Arnott) Broth. (1402)
Tayloria lingulata (Dicks.) Lindb. (1239)
Tayloria serrata (Hedw.) B.,S.&G. subsp. serrata (3672)
Tayloria serrata (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. (1403)
Tayloria splachnoides (Schleich. ex Schwaegr.) Hook. (1404)
Tayloria tenuis (Dicks.) Schimp. (1405)
Tetralophozia setiformis (Ehrh.) Schljak. (1240)
Tetraplodon angustatus (Hedw.) Bruch. Schimp. (1241)
Tetraplodon blyttii Frisv. (1242)
Tetraplodon mnioides (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. (1243)
Tetraplodon pallidus I. Hag. (1244)
Tetrodontium repandum (Funck) Schwaegr. (1245)
Thuidium abietinum (Hedw.) B., S. & G. var.abietinum (1570)
Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Mitt (1457)
Thuidium peruvianum Mitt. (5952)
Thuidium philibertii Limpr. (1458)
Timmia austriaca Hedw. (1246)
Timmia bavarica Hessl. (1247)
Timmia norvegica Zett. (1248)
Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske (1249)
Tortella densa (Lor. & Mol.) Crundw. & Nyh. (1357)
Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth. var. flavovirens (3673)
Tortella fragilis (Drumm.) Limpr. (1250)
Tortella inclinata (Hedw.) Limpr. (1358)
Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. (1251)
Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. subsp. tortuosa (3674)
Tortula intermedia (Brid.) De Not. (1359)
Tortula mucronifolia Schwaegr. (1360)
Tortula norvegica (Web. f.) Wahlenb. ex Lindb. (1361)
Tortula norvegica var. calva W. Kramer (1362)
Tortula ruralis (Hedw.) Gaertn., Meyer & Scherb. subsp. ruralis (3675)
Tortula ruralis (Hedw.) Gaertn., Meyer & Schreb. (1286)
Tortula ruralis ssp. calcicolens (W. Kramer) Düll (1363)
Trematodon brevicollis Hornsch. (1252)
Trichostomum crispulum Bruch var. crispulum (1364)
Trichostomum crispulum var. brevifolium (C. Müll) Bruch & Schimp. (1365)
Tritomaria exsecta (Schmidel) Loeske (1524)
Tritomaria exsectiformis (Breidel.) Loeske (1525)
Tritomaria polita (Nees) Joerg. (1253)
Tritomaria quinquedentata (Huds.) Buch (1254)
Tritomaria scitula (Tayl.) Joerg. (1255)
Ulota curvifolia (Wahlenb.) Lilj. (1447)
Ulota hutchinsiae (Sm.) Hammar (1448)
Voitia nivalis Hornsch. (1406)
Warnstorfia exannulata (B., S. & G.) Loeske (1256)
Warnstorfia fluitans (Hedw.) Loeske (1257)
Warnstorfia pseudostraminea (C. Müll.) Tuom. & T. Kop. (1467)
Warnstorfia sarmentosa (Wahlenb.) Hedenaes (1258)
Warnstorfia trichophylla (Warnst.) Tuom. & T. Kop. (1468)
Warnstorfia tundrae (H. Arn.) Loeske (1259)
Weissia controversa Hedw. (1366)
Weissia wimmeriana (Sendt.) B., S. & G. (1367)
BOKU logo  OEAW logo  IGF logo  MAVA logo  IGF logo  UNESCO logo  European Union Logo 
© GLORIA 2001 - 2017 | Disclaimer